El Titular le informa sobre su Política de Privacidad respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de los usuarios que puedan ser recabados durante la navegación a través del Sitio Web: https://guantesmoran.com

En este sentido, el Titular garantiza el cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos personales, reflejada en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y de Garantía de Derechos Digitales (LOPD GDD). Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

El uso de sitio Web implica la aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad así como las condiciones incluidas en el  Aviso Legal.

Identidad del Responsable

Principios aplicados en el tratamiento de datos

En el tratamiento de sus datos personales, el Titular aplicará los siguientes principios que se ajustan a las exigencias del nuevo reglamento europeo de protección de datos (RGPD):

Obtención de datos personales

Para navegar por el sitio Web no es necesario que facilite ningún dato personal.

Derechos

El Titular le informa que sobre sus datos personales tiene derecho a:

No puede ejercitar el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

El ejercicio de estos derechos es personal y por tanto debe ser ejercido directamente por el interesado, solicitándolo directamente al Titular, lo que significa que cualquier cliente, suscriptor o colaborador que haya facilitado sus datos en algún momento, puede dirigirse al Titular y pedir información sobre los datos que tiene almacenados y cómo los ha obtenido, solicitar la rectificación de los mismos, oponerse al tratamiento, limitar su uso o solicitar la cancelación de esos datos en los ficheros del Titular.

Para ejercitar sus derechos tiene que enviar su petición junto con una fotocopia del Documento Nacional de Identidad o equivalente a  la dirección de correo electrónico: jorge.moran@guantesmoran.com

El ejercicio de estos derechos no incluye ningún dato que el Titular esté obligado a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Tiene derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si considera que el tratamiento de datos personales que le conciernen infringe el Reglamento.

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos personales

Cuando usted se conecta al Sitio Web para mandar un correo al Titular, se suscribe a su boletín está facilitando información de carácter personal de la que el responsable es el Titular. Esta información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser su dirección IP, nombre y apellidos, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, da su consentimiento para que su información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por — GUANTES INDUSTRIALES MORÁN, S.L. — sólo como se describe en las páginas:

Los datos personales y la finalidad del tratamiento por parte del Titular es diferente según el sistema de captura de información:

Existen otras finalidades por las que el Titular trata datos personales:

Seguridad de los datos personales

Para proteger sus datos personales, el Titular toma todas las precauciones razonables y sigue las mejores prácticas de la industria para evitar su pérdida, mal uso, acceso indebido, divulgación, alteración o destrucción de los mismos.

Sus datos podrán ser incorporados a un fichero de lista de correo, del cual el Titular es responsable de su gestión y tratamiento. La seguridad de sus datos está garantizada, ya que el Titular toma todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias y le garantiza que los datos personales sólo se usarán para las finalidades dadas.

El Titular informa al Usuario de que sus datos personales no serán cedidos a terceras organizaciones, con la salvedad de que dicha cesión de datos esté amparada en una obligación legal o cuando la prestación de un servicio implique la necesidad de una relación contractual con un encargado de tratamiento. En este último caso, solo se llevará a cabo la cesión de datos al tercero cuando el Titular disponga del consentimiento expreso del Usuario.

Sin embargo, en algunos casos se pueden realizar colaboraciones con otros profesionales, en esos casos, se requerirá consentimiento al Usuario informando sobre la identidad del colaborador y la finalidad de la colaboración. Siempre se realizará con los más estrictos estándares de seguridad.

Contenido de otros sitios web

Las páginas de este sitio Web pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras web se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si hubiera visitado la otra web.

Estos sitios Web pueden recopilar datos sobre usted, utilizar cookies, incrustar un código de seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar su interacción usando este código.

Política de Cookies

Para que este sitio Web funcione correctamente necesita utilizar cookies, que es una información que se almacena en su navegador web.

Puede consultar toda la información relativa a la política de recogida y tratamiento de las cookies en la página de Política de Cookies.

Legitimación para el tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es:

Categorías de datos personales

Las categorías de datos personales que trata el Titular son:

Conservación de datos personales

Los datos personales proporcionados al Titular se conservarán hasta que solicite su supresión.

Navegación Web

Al navegar por el Sitio Web se pueden recoger datos no identificativos, que pueden incluir, la dirección IP, geolocalización, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, hábitos de navegación y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificarle.

El sitio Web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:

El Titular utiliza la información obtenida para obtener datos estadísticos, analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, estudiar patrones de navegación y para recopilar información demográfica.

El Titular no se hace responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales que realicen las páginas web a las que pueda acceder a través de los distintos enlaces que contiene el Sitio Web.

Exactitud y veracidad de los datos personales

Usted se compromete a que los datos facilitados al Titular sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

Como Usuario del Sitio Web es el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos remitidos al Sitio Web exonerando al Titular de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Aceptación y consentimiento

Como Usuario del Sitio Web declara haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, acepta y consiente el tratamiento de los mismos por parte del Titular en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta Política de Privacidad.

Para contactar con el Titular, suscribirse a un boletín o realizar comentarios en este sitio Web tiene que aceptar la presente Política de Privacidad.

Cambios en la Política de Privacidad

El Titular se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria.

Estas políticas estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

Navigation
Close

My Cart

Close

Close

Categories

pictograma ce

EN ISO 21420:2020

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR
PROTECTION GLOVES

EN ISO 21420 is the standard that defines the general requirements that any glove or other type of equipment for hand and / or arm protection must meet.

This standard should always be used in combination with others.

It does not serve by itself to certify a glove.

The standard basically defines the performance, needs and test methods to be applied for:

  • BASIC DESIGN
  • SAFETY
  • CLEANING ANTI-STATIC PROPERTIES, AS POSSIBLE ADDITIONAL PROPERTY
  • SIZES
  • DEXTERITY
  • COMFORT AND BREATHABILITY
  • MARKED
  • MANUFACTURER INFORMATION

BASIC DESIGN

  • The glove must be designed and manufactured according to the foreseeable conditions of use.
  • The user must be able to carry out his activity as normally as possible with the appropriate protection.
  • The glove material and seams will be appropriate to meet the PPE protection objectives

SAFETY

  • The glove will not have adverse effects on the health of the user.
  • The Chromium VI content in leather gloves will be less than 3.0 mg / kg of leather.
  • Metallic components in prolonged contact with the user's skin, will present a nickel release of less than 0.5 μg / cm2 per week.
  • The pH value of any component will be between 3.5 and 9.5.
  • Azo dyes will not be detected.
  • In the possible PU components, the level of DMFa shall not exceed 1000 mg/kg.
  • In the possible plastic or rubber components, the level of PAHs defined in the standard will not exceed 1 mg/kg.

CLEANING

  • After cleaning the gloves following the manufacturer's instructions, the levels of protection will be maintained.

ANTI-STATIC PROPERTIES

  •  For gloves to be used in potentially flammable or explosive areas, the gloves must be tested according to EN 16350.

SIZES

  • The size of the glove will be defined by the size of the circumference of the hand at the height of the knuckles, as shown in the table included in Annex B of the standard and the length of the glove, regardless of whether specific standards define lengths. specific, it will more than cover the length of the hand for each size (see table 1).

DEXTERITY

  • The level of dexterity will be defined by the diameter of the smallest rod that an experienced technician can pick up during the test (see table 2).

COMFORT AND BREATH

  • Where possible, gloves shall allow a water vapor transmission of at least 5 mg/(cm2H) for leather gloves and for textile gloves the resistance to water vapor will be less than or equal to 30 m2·Pa/W.
  • When the characteristics of the glove do not allow perspiration, it will be ensured that there is an adequate level of absorption. In leather gloves, this level will be at least 8 mg / cm2 for 8 h.
  • If the glove, due to its structure, cannot have an adequate level of perspiration or absorption, this characteristic will be clearly indicated in the Manufacturer's Information.

MARKED

  • The glove will have the following markings, visible and legible throughout the foreseeable time of life of use:
  1. Name or trademark of the manufacturer or authorized distributor.
  2. Product reference.
  3. Glove size.
  4. Pictogram of the type of protection that PPE offers, indicating the standard that it meets and the levels of protection achieved.
  5. Manufacturing date in month and year.
  6. If applicable, expiration date of the product.

MANUFACTURER INFORMATION

  • The manufacturer or authorized supplier shall attach the following information to the PPE:
  1. Name and full address of the manufacturer or authorized dealer.
  2. Product reference.
  3. Range of sizes with which the glove is manufactured.
  4. Reference to the standards that the PPE complies with.
  5. Pictogram appropriate to the type of protection and, if applicable, levels achieved.
  6. Information if the protection only applies to a specific part of the hand.
  7. Limitations and dangers of use, e.g. with rotating machines.
  8. Washing instructions.
  9. Storage instructions.
TABLE 1 - SIZES DEPENDING ON HAND SIZE
TABLE 2 - DEXTERITY LEVELS
ACCORDING TO THE DIAMETER OF THE SMALLEST ROD
pictograma ce llama - sin fondo

EN 12477:2001+A1:2005

PROTECTION GLOVES FOR WELDERS

EN 12477 is the standard used to define the performance of protective gloves for welders.

The standard contemplates ten specific minimum requirements for two different types of welding:

TYPE A

for welding requiring maximum protection

TYPE B

for welding requiring high dexterity (e.g. TIG)

  • LONGITUD DEL GUANTE
  • ABRASION
  • CORTE POR CUCHILLA
  • RIPPED
  • DRILLING
  • BEHAVIOR TO THE FLAME
  • CONTACT HEAT
  • CONVECTIVE HEAT
  • SMALL SPLASHES OF CAST METAL
  • DEXTERITY
Gloves certified as protection for welders must attach the corresponding information for the user and incorporate the relevant "marking", as indicated in the following example.
en-511

EN 511:2006

COLD PROTECTIVE GLOVES

EN 511 is the standard that defines the performance levels for protective gloves against cold down to -50ºC, whether it is a risk associated with weather conditions or an industrial activity.

The standard contemplates six basic tests:

  • MECHANICAL REQUIREMENTS
  • BENDING BEHAVIOR (1)
  • WATER PENETRATION
  • EXTREME COLD FLEXIBILITY (2)
  • CONVECTIVE COLD INSULATION
  • CONTACT COLD INSULATION

(1) - Not required for uncoated materials

(2) - This test applies to gloves to protect at temperatures below -30ºC

Cada ensayo de aislamiento clasifica el producto en cuatro niveles de protección.

Un guante certificado contra el frío debe alcanzar, como poco, «Nivel 1» frente al frío convectivo o de contacto.

Logically, the type and level of risk of the glove must cover the risks and levels assessed in the pertinent «risk assessment» of the workplace.

Los guante certificados para protección frente al frío deben adjuntar la correspondiente información para el usuario e incorporar el pertinente «marcado», como el indicado en los siguientes ejemplos.

EN 659 - cuadro marcado

EN 659:2003+A1:2008

PROTECTION GLOVES
PARA BOMBEROS

La EN 659 es la norma usada para definir las prestaciones de los guantes de protección para bomberos.

La norma contempla múltiples requisitos específicos mínimos que deben cumplir los guantes para bomberos:

  • LONGITUD DEL GUANTE
  • ABRASION
  • CORTE POR CUCHILLA
  • RIPPED
  • DRILLING
  • BEHAVIOR TO THE FLAME
  • CONVECTIVE HEAT
  • RADIANT HEAT
  • CONTACT HEAT
  • HEAT RESISTANCE OF THE LINING
  • SHRINK BY HEAT
  • DEXTERITY
  • STRENGTH OF THE SEAMS
  • TIME TO REMOVE GLOVES
  • WATERPROOFING OF THE MATERIAL (OPTIONAL)
  • GLOVE WATERPROOFING (OPTIONAL)
  • PENETRATION OF CHEMICAL LIQUIDS
The protective gloves for firefighters must comply with all the defined minimum requirements (except for the optional ones) and be supplied with the corresponding information for the user and incorporate the pertinent «marking».
pictograma ce moto-sierra - sin fondo

EN ISO 11393-4:2019

PROTECTIVE GLOVES AGAINST
CUTTING BY CHAIN SAWS

EN ISO 11393-4 is the standard that defines the requirements and test methods for protective gloves against cutting by manually operated chain saws.

The standard defines various construction options and protection classes against different chain speeds.

Gloves TYPE 1
With protection against cutting by chain saws in both hands

Gloves TYPE 2
With protection against cutting by chain saws in the left hand only

Gloves DESIGN A
Gloves with metacarpal protection, without finger protection (see diagram)

Gloves DESIGN B
Gloves with protection on the entire back of the hand, finger (except the thumb) and metacarpals (see diagram)

Gloves GLASS 0
Tested with a chain speed of 16 m/s

Gloves GLASS 1
Tested with a chain speed of 20 m/s

Gloves CLASS 2
Tested with a chain speed of 24 m/s

Gloves CLASS 3
Tested with a chain speed of 28 m/s

The TYPE, DESIGN or CLASS do not keep a relationship between them, the manufacturer can design the PPE of any type
DESIGN A
DESIGN B
Whatever the TYPE, DESIGN or CLASS, gloves against the risk of cutting by a chainsaw must meet a series of specific requirements:
Gloves certified against the risk of being cut by a chainsaw must attach the corresponding information for the user and include the relevant "marking"
pictograma ce llama - sin fondo

EN 407:2020

PROTECTIVE GLOVES AND OTHER EQUIPMENT FOR HAND PROTECTION AGAINST THERMAL RISKS

EN 407 is the standard used generically to define levels of protection against heat and / or flames for gloves and other hand and / or arm protection products, for example mittens or sleeves, for both industrial and domestic use.

The standard contemplates six different thermal risks to be covered, applying different tests for each of them:
  • BEHAVIOR TO THE FLAME
  • CONTACT HEAT
  • CONVECTIVE HEAT
  • RADIANT HEAT
  • SMALL SPLASHES OF CAST METAL
  • LARGE QUANTITIES OF CAST METAL
Each test classifies the product into four levels of protection.
A glove certified against thermal risks must at least reach "Level 1" against some of the risks defined in the standard, apart from complying with other requirements of mechanical resistance and design.

Logically, the type and level of risk of the glove must cover the risks and levels assessed in the pertinent «risk assessment» of the workplace.

Gloves certified against thermal risks must include the corresponding information for the user and include the relevant «marking», as indicated in the following examples, with a different pictogram depending on whether or not it complies with the requirements for «BEHAVIOR TO THE FLAME»
pictograma ce martillo - sin fondo

EN 388:2016+A1:2018

PROTECTIVE GLOVES AGAINST MECHANICAL RISKS

EN 388 is the standard commonly used to define levels of cut protection, as well as other mechanical risks, for gloves and other hand and /or arm protection products, such as sleeves.

The standard includes five tests to cover four different mechanical risks:
  • ABRASION
  • CUT (Two tests: «Cuptest» and / or «TDMtest»)
  • RIPPED
  • DRILLING
It also includes a fifth additional risk:

  • PROTECTION AGAINST IMPACTS
Each test classifies the product in four levels of protection, except against the risk of cutting, which does so in five, according to "Cuptest" (cutting by blade) or six, according to "TDMtest" (cutting by sharp objects).
A glove certified against mechanical risks must reach, at least, "Level 1" ("Level A" for cutting by sharp objects) against some of the risks defined in the standard.

Logically, the type and level of risk of the glove must cover the risks and levels assessed in the pertinent "risk assessment" of the workplace.

Gloves certified against mechanical risks must include the corresponding information for the user and include the relevant "marking", as indicated in the following examples
Esta web utiliza cookies propias para su correcto funcionamiento. Al hacer clic en el botón Aceptar, acepta el uso de estas tecnologías y el procesamiento de tus datos para estos propósitos. Configurar y más información
Privacidad